Web Statistics for my website

 

  Daily Summary  

The Daily Summary identifies the level of activity as a total for each day of the week. This summary also compares the level of activity on weekdays and weekends as a total for the report time frame.


Daily Summary: Number of requests by Day of the week.


Day of the weekNumber of requestsNumber of page requests
1.Sunday24,00821,397
2.Monday26,21623,301
3.Tuesday28,43325,730
4.Wednesday25,14222,665
5.Thursday24,67721,929
6.Friday29,15426,859
7.Saturday24,24322,017
 Total Weekdays133,622120,484
 Total Weekend48,25143,414


This report was generated on February 25, 2012 00:07.
Report time frame September 30, 2011 00:03 to February 24, 2012 16:25.

Web statistics report produced by:
Analog logfile analyser. Analog 6.0Report Magic statistics formatting by Wadsack-Allen. Report Magic 2.21