Web Statistics for my website

 

  Monthly Report  

The Monthly Report identifies activity for each month in the report time frame. Remember that each page hit can result in several server requests as the images for each page are loaded.
Note: Depending on the report time frame, the first and last months may not represent a complete month's worth of data, resulting in lower hits.


Monthly Report: Number of requests by Month.


MonthNumber of requestsNumber of page requests
1.September 2011923858
2.October 201133,25929,318
3.November 201153,13048,644
4.December 201133,15429,412
5.January 201231,26527,644
6.February 201230,14228,022

Most active month November 2011 : 48,644 pages sent. 53,130 requests handled.

Monthly average: 27,316 pages sent. 30,312 requests handled.



This report was generated on February 25, 2012 00:07.
Report time frame September 30, 2011 00:03 to February 24, 2012 16:25.

Web statistics report produced by:
Analog logfile analyser. Analog 6.0Report Magic statistics formatting by Wadsack-Allen. Report Magic 2.21