Web Statistics for my website

 

  Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests for pages.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsNumber of page requests
1.OS unknown126,093123,945
2.Known robots26,83225,884
3.Windows23,68912,180
    Windows XP11,3977,758
    Unknown Windows11,0263,347
    Windows Server 2003561440
    Windows 2000360291
    Windows NT141141
    Windows 957373
    Windows 985958
    Windows ME3939
    Windows CE2525
    Windows 3.188
4.Macintosh3,9681,305
5.Unix1,155453
    Linux1,153451
    SunOS22
6.Symbian OS66


This report was generated on February 25, 2012 00:07.
Report time frame September 30, 2011 00:03 to February 24, 2012 16:25.

Web statistics report produced by:
Analog logfile analyser. Analog 6.0Report Magic statistics formatting by Wadsack-Allen. Report Magic 2.21